Legal Information


1 Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 about confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to users of the site www.defivin.com the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and follow-up :

This site is published by Defi vin, recorded at the commercial Register of Bordeaux, under number 798 563 896, whose registered office is at 12 rue des Bruyeres 33450 Saint Loubès, VAT number: FR 56798563896.

Responsible publication: Jean LAFLECHE, in his capacity as chairman of the company Defi Vin. The official publication is a natural or legal person.

Webmaster: Jean LAFLECHE

 

Host: OVH - 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France

For further information or advice, please contact us at the following address: contact@defivin.com

 

2 Terms of Use and the services offered.

The user acknowledges having the skills and the necessary equipment to access to the site and use www.defivin.com.

Use of this site www.defivin.com implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These terms of use may be modified at any time, users of the site www.defivin.com are advised to consult them regularly.

This site is normally open at all times to users. Interruption due to technical maintenance, may be however decided by www.defivin.com, who then attempt to communicate to users before the date and time of the intervention.

The site www.defivin.com is updated regularly by the webmaster. Similarly, terms of use may be modified at any time: they are needed, and the user is encouraged to refer to it as often as possible to see it.

3 Description of services provided.

The site www.defivin.com aims to sale wine and local products online.

The company Defi Vin strives to provide the www.defivin.com website as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether its fact or third party partners that provide this information.

All information listed on the site are www.defivin.com informational purposes and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the website www.defivin.com are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes being made since they are online.

4 Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The www.defivin.com site shall be liable for any damage arising from use of the site www.defivin.com. In addition, the site user agrees to access it using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to-date

5 Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

The company owns the Defi Vin intellectual property rights or owns the rights to use all the items available on the site www.defivin.com, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software.

Any reproduction, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the Site www.defivin.com, whatever the means or process, is prohibited without prior written permission of Defi Vin.

Any unauthorized use of the site www.defivin.com or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with Articles L. 335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code .

6 Limitations of Liability.

The company Defi Vin can not be held liable for direct and indirect damage to the equipment user, when accessing the site www.defivin.com, and resulting from the use of equipment not meeting the specifications of section 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

The company Defi Vin may not be held liable for consequential damages (such as a loss of market or loss of opportunity) arising from use of the site www.defivin.com.

Interactive spaces (opportunity to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Defi Vin reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions concerning data protection. Where appropriate, the company Defi Vin also reserves the right to challenge the civil and / or criminal user, especially in case of post racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic, whatever the medium (text, photography ...).

7 Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are especially protected by law n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of using the site www.defivin.com can be collected: URL links through which the user accessed the site www.defivin.com, the provider of user, the Internet Protocol address (IP) of the user.

In any event, the company Defi Vin collects personal information about the user and the need for certain services offered by the www.defivin.com site. The user provides that information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when conducting himself to capture. It is then clear to the user of the site www.defivin.com or not the obligation to provide such information.

In accordance with Articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, together with a copy of the identity document with signature of the owner of the room, including the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information about site users www.defivin.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others. Only the assumption of takeover of Defi Vin,  registered with the commercial register under number 798,563,896, and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the site user www.defivin.com.

The aforementioned site is registered with the CNIL.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8 Hypertext links and cookies.

Www.defivin.com The site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Defi Vin. However, the company Defi Vin was not able to verify the content of the sites visited, and assumes no liability in this regard accordingly.

Browsing the www.defivin.com site may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site, and also enable various measures of attendance.

Refusing to use a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers in the following manner, to refuse the use of cookies:

-Under Internet Explorer: Tools / Internet Options tab. Click Privacy and select Block All Cookies. Press Ok.

-Under Netscape: edit tab / preferences. Click Advanced and select Disable cookies. Press Ok.

-Under Firefox: Firefox / Options tab. Click on privacy and uncheck Enable cookies. Press Ok.

9 Governing Law and Jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.defivin.com is subject to French law. It shall have exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Bordeaux.

10 The main laws.

Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, including as amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to computers, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11 Glossary.

User: Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information that enables any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to which it applies" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).